ItteQ Goes to America (Otoko 3nin Matsuri)

Akhirnya ada tugas lagi dari itteQ untuk Yuya ^o^

Kali ini Tegoshi Yuya ikut festival yang diadakan oleh Lumberjack Enterprise di New Richmond, Wisconsin, Amerika bersama Miyagawa Daisuke & Uchimura Teruyoshi, trio MC itteQ yang sering pergi bertiga untuk nyari festival2 unik di seluruh dunia sampe2 disebut Otoko 3nin Matsuri.

Festival di New Richmond ini dibagi 2: log rolling & boom running. Panitianya kayanya kaget banget pas dihubungi ama Kaori Oshima, produser itteQ *yess now I know who’s behind that amazing program!!*. Panitianya ga nyangka kalo acara itu bakal ditonton 15 juta penonton di Jepang^^, soalnya itu event lokal sih. Oshima juga ga jelasin dia dapet info dari mana *sassugaaa producer-sama!!*

Tapi gw ngakak baca ini: *taken from
HERE*

Stars of the show include Teruyoshi Uchimura, a comedian; Daisuke Miyagawa, Japan’s most up-and-comedian/talent; and Yuya Degoshi, a Japanese idol.

Wahahahaha lagi2 salah sebuuuttt…Malangnya nasibmu nak XD Bahkan nama Uchimura yg lebih susah aja gak salah sebut tuh

Trus ada lagi nih:

All three are comedians, said Oshima, but Miyagawa stands out.“He’s the Jim Carrey of Japan,â€? she said.

BACA LAGI.

ALL THREE ARE COMEDIANS!!! AHAHAHAHAHA *ngakak lebih parah*

Oh my Tego…Apakah kau senang disebut komedian nak?

Kalo Kei atau Shige mah kayanya senang XDD

*digantung KoyaShige*

Well, gw seneng masyarakat sana menerima tim itteQ dengan baik, sangat baik malah, sampe2 pada grogi gara2 itteQ itu acara berskala nasional. Oh iya di webnya New Richmond, Sekai no Hatemade ItteQ diterjemahkan jadi Riddles at the Ends of the Earth (Teka-teki di Ujung Dunia). Warga New Richmond bangga soalnya festival lumberjack dimasukin ke list itteQ.

Nih kutipannya:

Riddles at the Ends of the Earth has already filmed the stars chasing cheese down a hill in Great Britain, skiing across open water in Austria, racing water buffalo in Indonesia and other crazy adventures.

Lalalala~ Ada nama Indonesiaaaaaa *bangga*

OK, back to festival…

Log Rolling:

It wasn’t an easy victory for any of the local teams. Degoshi led the Japanese team with quick feet and steady balance.


After an hour of log rolling competition, Jason Peterson rolled in at first place, followed by Degoshi in second and Angie Ireland in third.

Sumpah ini bukan spoiler dari gw XD Tapi repost dari web New Richmond. YAAAAAYYY anataaaa..Tumben kamu membanggakan *dihajar Tego*

Biasanya kan dia hebat pas latihan doang, tapi pas lombanya payah^^

Trus, Boom Running. Ini semacam estafet lari di atas gelondongan kayu di atas kolam.

The combination of the large logs and sharp spikes makes boom running the more dangerous of the two lumberjack sports, Fischer said.

That was proven by Miyagawa during his final run of the day. He took a nasty spill and hurt his leg. Earlier in the day he also lost a contact lens.
When the Japanese team came up in boom running, Uchimura roused the crowd and his team by yelling “I can do it,â€? and “We can do itâ€? in accented English. Fans responded with roars of cheers and applause.

Wah, Miyagawa lagi2 luka. Pantes di blognya dia bilang tsurakatta…

Ucchan tetep aja semangat dengan "I CAN DO IT" nya XDD

Well, lumayan kali ini tim itteQ menang, walo bukan itu tujuan utamanya^^

Oh iya, episode ini bakal tayang akhir Maret *can’t waiiiiit~*

Last, lagi2 ini bikin gw ngakak:

*digampar Tego gara2 kebanyakan ngetawain dia*

Fischer said even with the language barrier (only Uchimura and Degoshi speak some broken English) coaching the trio was easy. They all spent about three and a half hours in The Centre’s pool on Saturday trying out both events.

Ini foto2nya

*diambil dari web
Stillwater Gazette dan
New Richmond*



Kakkoii…Otokorashiii…DAISUKIII

*Yuya: Loh daisuki kok ngetawain -pundung-*



Grogi yah mas^^ tapi manis kok…*tetep*



Ngelawan penduduk lokal yg badannya gede2



Cieee yg menang *toel2 Ucchan*



Traktir dong sayang..*kedip kedip*

Ini videonya buat yg mau nonton:

KOCCHI

info thanks to elementree & yamapi85 @ LJ

Advertisements

Sakurai Sho Greeted Fans in NYCC

Damn…Feel sooo excited just to watch the video!!

Sho-chan kakkoiiiiiii..Kakkosugiruuu


I read a fanreport in arashi_on that Sho supposedly held meet-and-greet at the booth, but NYCC committee was surpised to see overloading fans waiting for Sho. The booth absolutely wouldn’t fit, and also not good for his safety. So they changed plan and Sho just greeted fans through glass window T___T

Damn he’s so kakkoii though he’s not my favorite in Arashi. Notice in this video that fans tried to attract his attention by singing A.Ra.Shi and waving uchiwa. LOL great fans!!!

credit to lilswtangel